Uralistica

Праздник культуры народов финно-угров в Риге

Праздник культуры народов финно-угров. 4 октября, 12.30-20.00, Общество латышей Риги (Rīga, Merķeļa ielā 13).

Гости: главы посольств, представители министерств культуры Латвии и Эстонии, разных организаций, лекторы высших школ Таллинна, Тарту, Хельсинки и Риги.

Открытие выставки работ Станислава Антипова "Старый мир музыки финно-угров".

Вечером - музыка и танцы ливов, эстонцев, удмуртов, марийцев, эрзя, сэту, ижорцев и венгров.

Вход свободный.

Просмотров: 384

Комментарий

Вы должны быть участником Uralistica, чтобы добавлять комментарии!

Вступить в Uralistica

Комментарий от: U-info, Октябрь 4, 2014 в 2:23pm

Программа мероприятия:

Programme draft

Riga Latvian Society, Merķeļa Street 13

October 4, 2014

Finno-Ugric Culture Day

12.30 Gold Hall, 3d floor

Finno-Ugric Culture Day opening and readings’ afternoon

Host of the programme: Latvian Radio journalist Vidvuds Medenis

Participate: honorary guests, ambassadors of Finno-Ugric nation states’ embassies, representatives of Minority Culture Board of the Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Estonia, Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Latvia, Estonian minority unions, Fenno-Ugria (Tallinn), Līvod Īt/ Livs’ Union, Riga Latvian Society, Livs’ song ensemble „Livlist” (Riga), Livs’ choir’s “Lōja” (Salaspils) group, folklore friends group „Skandinieki”, Riga Latvian Society Mixed choir

Jaak Prozes – B/O Fenno-Ugria, advisor - about Finno-Ugric nations and languages

Viia Kadi Raudalainen – B/O Fenno-Ugria, director – about endangered small Finnish nations of Baltic Sea region – will they survive?

Ludmila Ruukel – “Finno-Ugric taste” (Pärnu)

Vidvuds Medenis – end of the reading afternoon’s 1st part

14.00 – 14.45 INTERMISSION

Vidvuds Medenis – “warming-up” of the second part

Indra Čekstere – RLS member, Latvian University’s candidate for a doctor’s degree, ethnographer – “Livonian traditional cultural influences in Vidzeme calendar habits”

Dr. Philol. Nikolai Kuznecov - lecturer of Finno-Ugric languages of the Department of Finno-Ugrian Studies of the University of Tartu, researcher of the Department of Folkloristics of Estonian Literary Museum - about Komi nation’s identity

Natalia Abrosimova – Tallinn University’s candidate for a doctor’s degree, Erzya and Moksha traditional culture researcher – about Erzyan prayer festival

Vasli Nikolajev – about Marian nation’s culture

Nicolai Anisimov – Tartu University, candidate for a doctor’s degree, researcher of Udmurt folklore – about Udmurt national culture

Boglaka Janurika - Tartu University’s lecturer, candidate for a doctor’s degree in Szeged University – about Hungarian national culture

Aleksey Alekseev – director of documental films – documental short-film about Marian nation “Power of Sacrifice tree”

Helve Met – about South Estonian Seto nation’s traditional culture

Vidvuds Medenis – conclusion of readings’ afternoon

16.45 – 17.00 INTERMISSION

17.00 White Hall, 2nd floor

Painter’s Stanislavs Antipovs’ exhibition’s “Ancient Finno-Ugric Music World” opening

Host of the programme: Latvian Radio journalist Vidvuds Medenis

Livs’ choir’s “Lōja” (Salaspils) group, Riga Latvian Society Mixed choir, conductor Arijs Skepasts

Speeches. Riga Latvian Society Chairman Guntis Gailitis, honorary guests

Livs’ song ensemble “Raandalist” (Ventspils), leader Maija Kronberga

Livs’ song ensemble “Liivlist” (Riga), leader Zigurds Ete

Livs’ youth orchestra “Nurmorkestõr”, leader Jānis Mednis

Livs’ choir’s “Lōja” (Salaspils) group, Riga Latvian Society Mixed choir, conductor Arijs Skepasts

Traditional dance ensemble “Ligo” (Riga), leader Janis Purvins

Folklore friends’ group „Skandinieki” (Riga), leaders Julgi Stalte and dance group “Ligo” – “Walk/Alley” dance to the Gold Hall on the 3d floor



18.00 Gold Hall, 3d floor

Finno-Ugric national music, dances and games

Hosts of the concert: Julgi Stalte, choreographer Ernests Spichs

Speeches of honorary guests

Livs’ songs, games together with audience “Skandinieki” (Riga)

Livs’ folklore programme – song ensemble “Kilejne” (Tallinn)

Ingrian Finnish folklore programme – dance ensemble “Röntyskä” (Tartu)

Sets’ folklore programme – Sets’ folk group “Hõpõhõim”

Marians’ folklore programme – Anna Mishina and Tartu Marian Union’s folklore ensemble (Tartu)

Estonian music programme – Leanne Barbo (Tallinn)

Udmurt song and music programme – ensemble “Jumshan Gur” (Tartu) and Marija Korepanova (Tallinn)

Conclusion of the event – Livs’ folklore programme – “Skandinieki”

! The programme can have small changes

Комментарий от: Ortem, Октябрь 3, 2014 в 4:58pm

Paldies Rokasim

Пусъёс

© 2020   Created by Ortem.   При поддержке

Эмблемы  |  Сообщить о проблеме  |  Условия использования